English (Information Processing (Informatics))
real-time output [correct, officially approved]; real time output [correct, standardized]
DEF: Output data delivered from a data processing system within time limits that are determined by the requirements of some other system or at instants that are so determined. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: real-time output: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
OBS: real time output: term standardized by ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sortie en temps réel [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Donnée de sortie extraite d'un système de traitement de données à des instants ou dans des intervalles de temps déterminés par des exigences extérieures. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: sortie en temps réel : terme normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
salida en tiempo real [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señales cuya salida de un sistema descansa en los requisitos que demande otro sistema autónomo, pero el cual realiza un procesamiento concurrente.