English (Market Prices; Stock Exchange; Investment)
asked price [correct]; ask price [correct]; asking price [correct]; ask [correct, noun]; offer price [correct]; offer [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the price at which the owner [of a security, commodity or other financial instrument] offers to sell.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cours vendeur [correct, masculine noun]; cours de vente [correct, masculine noun]; offre [correct, feminine noun]; prix offert [masculine noun, France]
DEF: Prix le plus bas que les vendeurs sur le marché acceptent de recevoir en échange d'une marchandise ou d'un actif financier.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
precio vendedor [correct, masculine noun]; precio de venta [correct, masculine noun]; precio de oferta [masculine noun]
DEF: Precio al que se ofrece un título en el mercado internacional de obligaciones u otros valores o al que se venden divisas o billetes de banco.