English (Plumbing; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
orifice plate [correct]
DEF: A sheet of metal, usually circular, in which a hole of specific size is made for use in an orifice fitting.
French (Plomberie; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
plaque à orifice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque généralement insérée entre deux brides et comportant un orifice.