English (Aircraft Systems)
recirculated air [correct]; recirculation air [correct]
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
air de recirculation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.