English (Soil Science)
solonetz [correct]; SZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: Solonetzs are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: solonetz; SZ: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz [correct, masculine noun]; S [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: Les solonetz constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: solonetz; S : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
solonetz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suelo sódico, lavado, de perfil diferenciado, de zonas áridas, con Ph alcalino, típico sobre masas de agua salada, con afloramientos salinos en superficie.