English (Metal Bending; Placement of Concrete)
bending machine; mechanical bar-bender
CONT: Only correct sizes of mandrel appropriate to the bar diameter should be used in the bending machine, it is most important to avoid rebending or reversed bending.
French (Cintrage et pliage (Métallurgie); Mise en place du béton)
cintreuse mécanique [feminine noun]
CONT: On doit cintrer les barres à l'aide de cintreuses mécaniques, surtout les barres d'un diamètre nominal supérieur à 14 millimètres.