English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
enantiomeric configurational unit [correct, standardized]
DEF: Either one of two configurational units that are mirror images at the plane containing the main-chain bonds.
OBS: enantiomeric configurational unit: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
motif configurationnel énantiomorphe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Chacun des deux motifs configurationnels qui sont les images dans un miroir relativement au plan contenant les liaisons de la chaîne principale.
OBS: motif configurationnel énantiomorphe : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
unidad configuracional enantiomérica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cada una de dos unidades configuracionales que son imágenes reflejadas en el plano que contiene los principales enlaces de cadena.