English (Plastic Materials; Chemistry; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics)
coumarone resin [correct, standardized]
DEF: A resin made by polymerization of one or more compounds of a type represented by coumarone, indene, their homologues and their derivatives.
OBS: coumarone resin: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques; Chimie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
résine de coumarone [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine produite par polymérisation d'un ou de plusieurs composés d'un type représenté par la coumarone, l'indène, leurs homologues et leurs dérivés. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: résine de coumarone : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Química; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Tejidos sintéticos)
resina de cumarona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resina producida por polimerización de uno o más compuestos de un tipo representado por cumarona, indene, sus homólogos y sus derivados.