English (Fire Warning Devices)
local alarm [correct]; local fire alarm [correct]
DEF: applies to systems that are not auxiliarized and is intended for local evacuation or alarm of personnel solely within the confines of the local property; may be a self-contained simple bell, gong, or horn, or elaborate zoned and pre-signal alarm systems; usually located in the main corridors or external portion of buildings; (...)
French (Alarme-incendie)
alarme locale
CONT: Contrairement aux recommandations du Commissaire fédéral des Incendies, certains systèmes ne sont équipés que d'alarmes locales.