English (Shipbuilding; Safety (Water Transport); Regulations (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
load waterline [correct]; deep waterline [correct]
DEF: The waterline corresponding to the maximum draught to which a vessel is permitted to load either by the freeboard regulations, the conditions of classification, or the conditions of service.
French (Constructions navales; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Réglementation (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
ligne de flottaison en charge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; flottaison en charge [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne de flottaison correspondant au déplacement maximal autorisé dans les conditions de service prévues.
OBS: ligne de flottaison en charge : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Construcción naval; Seguridad (Transporte por agua); Reglamentación (Transporte por agua); Derecho marítimo)
línea de flotación con carga [feminine noun]