English (Education Theory and Methods)
activity method [correct]; active method [correct]; active teaching method [correct]; participative teaching method [correct]; participative method [correct]; participatory method
DEF: Play that involves investigation, experience or study and in which the student is allowed to develop and express his/her own ideas, thoughts and activities.
OBS: Participating method: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
méthode active [correct, feminine noun]; méthode pédagogique active [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de pédagogie active [correct, feminine noun]; pédagogie active [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
metodología participativa [feminine noun]