English (Information Processing (Informatics))
manual operation [correct]
DEF: Processing of data in a system by direct manual techniques.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
opération manuelle [correct, feminine noun]; opération non automatisée [correct, feminine noun]; traitement manuel [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
operación manual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación de procesamiento de datos efectuada sin emplear equipos automáticos.