English (Food Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
manual operation [correct]
CONT: Disengaging the automatic drive to manual operation can be done instantaneously.
OBS: In a food slicer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Équipement (Restaurants))
fonctionnement manuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est possible de passer instantanément de la commande automatique au fonctionnement manuel.
OBS: D'un trancheur.