English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
take-home pay [correct]; take-home [correct]; net pay [correct]; net wages [correct]; actual wage [avoid, see observation]
DEF: The remainder of a person's gross salary or wages after deductions usually at the source of salary payment of such items as income tax withholding, retirement insurance payments, and union dues.
OBS: actual wage: term used synonymously with real wages [and] also used to define ... take-home pay ... The term offers little in usefulness and might well be set aside in favor of the more clearly understood terms "real wages" ... or "take-home pay".
OBS: actual wage: term most often used in the plural.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire net [correct, masculine noun]; rémunération nette [correct, feminine noun]; paie nette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme d'argent reçue effectivement par un salarié après que son employeur a déduit, de son salaire brut, les retenues ou précomptes.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
salario neto [correct, masculine noun]; salario líquido [correct, masculine noun]; salario en mano [correct, masculine noun]; remuneración neta [feminine noun]