English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
grinding machine [correct]
OBS: A precision machine tool designed to machine metal parts to very close tolerances and to produce high quality surface finishes.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à meuler [correct]
OBS: Machine-outil qui exécute des opérations de meulage.