English (Accounting; Finance)
turnover; circulation
French (Comptabilité; Finances)
roulement [masculine noun]; circulation [feminine noun]; cours [masculine noun]; mouvement [masculine noun]; échange [masculine noun]
DEF: En parlant de l'argent, action de circuler, de servir.