English (Ecosystems)
turnover
OBS: ... the concept of turnover, which may be broadly defined as the ratio of throughput to content.
French (Écosystèmes)
turnover; renouvellement [masculine noun]
OBS: cette notion de turnover [...] intéresse tous les processus qui [...] se traduisent par [...] l'incorporation d'une substance [...] dans une des composantes de l'écosystème [...]
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
tasa de renovación [feminine noun]; renovación de la biomasa [feminine noun]