English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
turnover [correct]
DEF: A triangular or semi-circular pocket of filled pastry made by turning half of a square or circle of pastry over the other and enclosing a filling ...
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
chausson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâtisserie en forme de demi-cercle, le plus souvent individuelle, faite d'une abaisse ronde en pâte feuilletée repliée sur une garniture de compote de fruits, traditionnellement (mais non obligatoirement) des pommes.
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
empanadilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pastel pequeño, aplastado, que se hace doblando la masa sobre sí misma para cubrir con ella el relleno de dulce [...]