English (Advertising; Radio Arts; Television Arts)
audience turnover; turnover
OBS: The ratio of the total number of different persons hearing a program during a specified period, to the average audience at any one time.
French (Publicité; Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
changements dans la composition de l'audience [masculine noun, plural]