English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
selection process [correct]; process of selection [correct]; selection procedure [correct]; selection sequence [correct]
DEF: The process of obtaining human resources for [an] organization.
OBS: The process typically includes some or all of the following steps: (1) recruiting; (2) analysis of an application band; (3) a preliminary screening interview; (4) testing; (5) checking references; and (6) the final interview.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
procédure de sélection [correct, feminine noun]; processus de sélection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En fait, le processus de sélection pourrait se dérouler de la façon suivante : étude systématique du curriculum vitæ [...] entretien avec le chef du personnel.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Trabajo y empleo)
procedimiento de selección [masculine noun]