English (Employment Benefits)
travelling time [correct]; travel time [correct]
DEF: Time actually required for a journey, including unavoidable or permissible stopovers, but not exceeding the time required for the same journey by the most economic mode and the most direct route in the circumstances of each case, as determined by the deputy head.
French (Avantages sociaux)
temps de déplacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps réellement nécessaire au déplacement, y compris les arrêts inévitables ou permis, mais pas plus du temps nécessaire au même voyage par le moyen le plus économique et l'itinéraire le plus direct que détermine le sous-chef, selon les circonstances de chaque cas.