English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
variable cycle time [correct]; variable time [correct]; travel time [correct]
CONT: Variable cycle time is the time spent in hauling the load and returning empty.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
temps variable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le cycle d'un scraper comprend des temps fixes [...]et des temps variables qui sont ceux de transport et de virage.