English (Production Management)
run-off [correct, noun]; runoff [correct, noun]; rundown [correct, noun]; run-down [correct, noun]
DEF: A continual or prolonged reduction, esp. in quantity or supply.
French (Gestion de la production)
réduction d'activité [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: L'entreprise réduit son activité. (The company is being run down.)