English (Photography; Lighting)
safelight screen [correct]; inactinic filter [correct]; safelight filter
DEF: A colour filter designed for use in front of low wattage tungsten lamps illuminating photographic darkrooms with light to which the photographic material is relatively insensitized.
French (Photographie; Éclairage)
filtre inactinique [correct, masculine noun]; écran inactinique [correct, masculine noun]; filtre de sécurité [masculine noun]; écran de sécurité [masculine noun]
DEF: Filtre employé pour éclairer les laboratoires lors de la manipulation des pellicules.