English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American mountain-ash [correct]; American mountain ash [correct]; roundwood; dogberry
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sorbier d'Amérique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; maskouabina [masculine noun]; cormier [masculine noun]; maska [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosaceae.