English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
master tape [correct]
DEF: In video production, the edited and final version of a videotape that can be used to create a master videodisc.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
bande originale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la filière d'enregistrement du disque compact, premier enregistrement numérique ou analogique, réalisé sur bande magnétique.