English (Biochemistry; Genetics)
p21-activated kinase [correct]; PAK [correct]
CONT: Rabbits immunized with a synthetic peptide corresponding to N- terminal amino acid residues 1-12 of rat p21-Activated Kinase (PAK) conjugated to KLH; sequence- MSNNGLDVQDKP-C (C-terminal cysteinyl residue added for conjugation).
OBS: Manser et al., Nature 367:40, 1994; Martin et al., EMBO J. 14:1971, 1995; Manser et al., J. Biol. Chem. 270:25070, 1995
French (Biochimie; Génétique)
protéine PAK [correct, feminine noun]