English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
exudation [correct]
DEF: The act or an instance of oozing forth.
CONT: Background retinopathy reduces visual acuity when there is edema or exudation in the macula.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
exsudation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suintement pathologique d'un liquide organique.
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
exudación [feminine noun]