English (Finance; Taxation)
prescribed security [correct]
CONT: Prescribed security - generally includes: a share of a corporation (other than a public corporation) whose value at the time [disposed] of it comes mainly from real estate, resource properties, or both; a bond, debenture, bill, note, mortgage, or similar obligation of a corporation (other than a public corporation) that is not [dealt] with at arm's length at any time before you dispose of the security; and a share, bond, debenture, bill, note, mortgage, or similar obligation [acquired] from a person with whom [is] not [dealt] at arm's length.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
titre prescrit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un titre visé par règlement comprend généralement les biens suivants : une action d'une société autre qu'une société publique, dont la valeur, à la date [que l'action est vendue], provient principalement d'un bien immeuble, d'un avoir minier, ou des deux; une obligation, une débenture, un effet, un billet, une hypothèque ou un titre semblable d'une société (autre qu'une société publique) avec laquelle [existe] un lien de dépendance avant de vendre le titre; une action, une obligation, une débenture, un effet, un billet, une hypothèque ou un titre semblable acquis d'une personne avec laquelle un lien de dépendance [existe].