English (Taxation)
prescribed security [correct]
CONT: Prescribed security - generally includes: a share of a corporation (other than a public corporation) whose value at the time ... comes mainly from real estate, resource properties, or both; a bond, debenture, bill, note, mortgage, or similar obligation of a corporation (other than a public corporation) that you do not deal with at arm's length at any time before you dispose of the security; and a share, bond, debenture, bill, note, mortgage, or similar obligation you acquire from a person with whom you do not deal at arm's length. A prescribed security is not considered to be a "Canadian security".
French (Fiscalité)
titre visé par règlement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un titre visé par règlement comprend généralement les biens suivants : une action d'une société autre qu'une société publique, dont la valeur, à la date [...] provient principalement d'un bien immeuble, d'un avoir minier, ou des deux; une obligation, une débenture, un effet, un billet, une hypothèque ou un titre semblable d'une société (autre qu'une société publique) avec laquelle vous aviez un lien de dépendance avant de vendre le titre; une action, une obligation, une débenture, un effet, un billet, une hypothèque ou un titre semblable que vous avez acquis d'une personne avec laquelle vous aviez un lien de dépendance. Un titre visé par règlement n'est pas considéré comme un titre canadien.