English (Social Services and Social Work)
neighborhood health centre [correct]; neighborhood health center [correct]; neighborhood service unit [correct]; community service unit [correct, see observation]
CONT: Other health projects of the Community Action Program include neighborhood health centers in which all existing publicly financed health services are integrated and comprehensive outpatient services can be provided to all members of a family at a single, conveniently located building. Centers are staffed and operated by professional persons, but neighborhood residents are involved in such a way as to ensure response to needs of those using services.
OBS: for "community service unit" : These synonyms may have a broader meaning than the main entry word since they can also encompass personal social services as well as health services, but this is not always the case.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
centre local de santé [correct, masculine noun]; centre de santé communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le C.L.S. [centre local de santé] veille à ce que les soins soient disponibles et accessibles à tous. [Il] assure la prise en charge complète et continue des malades [...]
OBS: Il n'existe pas d'équivalent parfait pour l'expression anglaise puisque le découpage de la réalité n'est pas le même au Canada français. Les termes proposés ici sont donc ceux qui représentent le plus près le concept, sans correspondre entièrement à la notion anglaise.