English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
instantaneous rate of total mortality [correct]; instantaneous rate of mortality [correct]; total instantaneous mortality rate [correct]; total mortality coefficient [correct]; total mortality instantaneous rate [correct]; total mortality rate [correct]
OBS: The instantaneous rate of total mortality, Z, is the sum of these two rates: Z = F + M ...
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux de mortalité totale instantanée [correct, masculine noun]; taux instantané de mortalité [correct, masculine noun]; taux instantané de mortalité totale [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de mortalité totale [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient instantané de mortalité totale [masculine noun]; taux de mortalité totale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Z : taux instantané de mortalité totale [...], c'est-à-dire, la somme de la mortalité naturelle (M) et de la mortalité due à la pêche (F).