English (Postal Equipment and Supplies; Rules of Court; Law of Evidence)
acknowledgement of receipt card [correct]; acknowledgement of receipt form [correct]; post office receipt [correct]; acknowledgment of receipt card [correct]; advice of receipt [correct]; AR [correct]; AR
DEF: A card returned to the sender of a letter, etc., to confirm that the item in question [has] been delivered.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve)
carte d'accusé de réception [correct, feminine noun]; récépissé du service des postes [correct, masculine noun]; récépissé du bureau de poste [correct, masculine noun]; récépissé de la poste [correct, masculine noun]; avis de réception [correct, masculine noun]; AR [correct, masculine noun]; AR
OBS: carte d'accusé de réception; récépissé du service des postes : termes recommandés par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.
Spanish (Material y equipo de correos; Reglamento procesal; Derecho probatorio)
acuse de recibo [correct, masculine noun]; AR [correct, masculine noun]; aviso de recibo [correct, masculine noun]; AR [correct, masculine noun]; AR
DEF: Impreso que acredita el recibo de una carta certificada, documento o notificación.
OBS: acuse de recibo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.