English (Petrography; Geology)
monogenic breccia [correct]; monomict breccia [correct]
DEF: Breccia in which all the fragments have essentially the same composition ...
CONT: Breccias by impregnation and disruption ... appear as monogenic breccias formed by angular fragments of similar composition bound by a homogeneous nonclastic cement ...
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
brèche monogénique [correct, feminine noun]