English (Computer Memories)
readout [correct, noun]; read-out [noun]
CONT: Readout refers to instrument panels or video displays. It's human interface with the machine conveying information, as opposed to printout, which is the output of the machine that you can carry away in your hand.
OBS: In journalese, it is a public recitation of information from which notes may be taken or, if permission is given, pictures may be transmitted.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
extraction [correct, feminine noun]; sortie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extraction d'une information sur un support quelconque.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
lectura [feminine noun]