English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
reading
OBS: in the training director's jargon, -- for business could well be to increase knowledge, improve skills and change attitudes.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
lecture
OBS: dans la formation des cadres, la lecture est, à notre avis, un procédé d'appoint.