English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
regulatory agency [correct]; regulating agency [correct]; regulating authority [correct]
OBS: (health professions)
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
organisme de réglementation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (professions de la santé)
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
organismo regulador [correct, masculine noun]