English (Construction Methods; Architecture)
building technology [correct]
CONT: Many of the different types of engineers contribute to building technology in various capacities, such as designers, researchers, and manufacturers of building materials, installed equipment, and construction equipment.
French (Procédés de construction; Architecture)
techniques du bâtiment [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Techniques du bâtiment. La distinction [...] qui suit est traditionnelle. Techniques de maçonnerie [...] Techniques des constructions en bois [...] Techniques des constructions métalliques [...] Techniques des constructions en béton armé.