English (Clothing (Military); Military Dress)
sealed pattern [correct]
CONT: A sealed pattern is an exact duplicate of the master sealed pattern and is available to the manufacturer to be used as a guide in production.
French (Habillement (Militaire); Tenue militaire)
modèle approuvé [correct, masculine noun]; modèle réglementaire [correct, masculine noun]; modèle règlementaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Modèle approuvé. Copie exacte du modèle approuvé principal mis à la disposition du fabricant qui doit l'utiliser comme guide.