English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mistassini primrose [correct]; bird's-eye primrose [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
OBS: bird's-eye primrose: common name also used to refer to the species Primula laurentiana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
primevère du lac Mistassini [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
prímula [feminine noun]