English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bird's-eye primrose [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
OBS: bird's-eye primrose: common name also used to refer to the species Primula mistassinica.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
primevère laurentienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.