English (Informatics; Testing and Debugging)
fault-rate threshold [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fault threshold expressed in terms of the number of faults in a prescribed period.
OBS: fault-rate threshold: term and definition reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, the Canadian Standards Association (CSA), 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA.
French (Informatique; Test et débogage)
seuil de fréquence de défauts [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Seuil de défauts exprimé en nombre de défauts constatés pendant une période préétablie.
OBS: seuil de fréquence de défauts : terme et définition reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA), 178, boul. Rexdale, Toronto (Ontario), Canada M9W 1R3 (détentrice des droits d'auteur). La CSA décline toute responsabilité quant à la façon dont la matière est présentée et quant à toute interprétation pouvant en découler. L'information reproduite pourrait ne pas être à jour. Pour plus de renseignements, communiquer avec la CSA.