English (Plant and Crop Production; Crop Protection)
earth up [correct, verb]; ridge [correct, verb]; hill [correct, verb]; earth [correct, verb]
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
butter [correct]; buter [correct, less frequent]; chausser [correct]
DEF: Amonceler de la terre au pied d'une plante.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Protección de las plantas)
aporcar [correct]; recalzar [correct]
DEF: Acercar tierra al pie de los troncos.