English (Pollution (General); Environmental Law; Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
family emission limit [correct]; FEL [correct]
CONT: ... a family emission limit (FEL) refers to "the maximum emission level established by a company for an engine family for the purpose of emissions averaging."
French (Pollution (Généralités); Droit environnemental; Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
limite d'émissions de la famille de moteurs [correct, feminine noun]; LEFM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une limite d'émissions de la famille de moteurs (LEFM) est «le niveau d'émissions maximal établi par une entreprise pour une famille de moteurs, pour l'application des exigences relatives aux moyennes».