English (Saving and Consumption; Types of Trade Goods)
non-durable good [correct]; consumer nondurable good [correct]
DEF: non durable goods: Consumer goods that have only a limited life, such as food products, clothing, drugs, toiletries and the like.
OBS: non-durable good, consumer nondurable good: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Épargne et consommation; Types d'objets de commerce)
bien non durable [correct, masculine noun]; bien de consommation non durable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: biens non durables : Biens, par exemple les produits alimentaires, dont le délai de consommation est relativement court et dont on ne peut habituellement se servir sans les détruire.
OBS: bien non durable, bien de consommation non durable : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo; Tipos de bienes comerciales)
bien no durable [correct, masculine noun]; bien de consumo no duradero [correct, masculine noun]; bien no duradero [correct, masculine noun]