English (Operating Systems (Software); Internet and Telematics)
Systems Network Architecture [correct]; SNA [correct]; system network architecture [correct]; unified architecture [correct]
CONT: SNA is IBM's network architecture for its mainframe communications networks. SNA is a seven-layered protocol from which the ASI model was originally developed; however, the seven layers are not identical to OSI
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Internet et télématique)
architecture unifiée de réseau [correct, feminine noun]; SNA [correct]; architecture SNA [correct, feminine noun]; architecture unifiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Architecture qui donne un cadre général aux produits de télétraitement.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Internet y telemática)
arquitectura de la red de los sistemas [correct, feminine noun]; arquitectura de red de sistemas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protocolo estándar de IBM entre su método de acceso de telecomunicaciones virtual (VTAM) y el programa de control de la red (NCP/VS).