English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
card reader punch [correct]; read-punch unit [correct]; card read punch; read punch unit
DEF: A device that both reads and punches data on cards. One such device consists of an input hopper, a card feed, a read station, a punch station ... and two output card stackers.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
lecteur-perforateur de cartes [correct, masculine noun]; lecteur-perforateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces machines comportent [...] un magasin d'alimentation principal, un mécanisme de transport équipé d'un poste de lecture suivi d'un poste de perforation puis de trois ou quatre cases de réception.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
lectora-perforadora de tarjetas [correct, feminine noun]; lectora-perforadora de fichas [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; unidad de lectora/perforadora [correct, feminine noun]; unidad de lectura/perforación [correct, feminine noun]; lector-perforador [masculine noun]
DEF: Unidad de entrada/salida de un sistema de cómputo (ordenador) que perfora los resultados obtenidos por la computadora en tarjetas (fichas) perforadas, lee la información de entrada al sistema y separa las tarjetas de salida.