English (Work Study)
end point
CONT: this permits the eyes to travel a short distance to the watch after observing the end point of an element for a rapid reading of the watch and recording of the time values.
French (Étude du travail)
limite [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il facilitera sa propre tâche en choisissant des éléments de travail ayant des limites précises et faciles à identifier