English (Computer Graphics)
endpoint [correct]; display endpoint [correct]; end point [correct]
DEF: On a display device, the coordinates on the display surface to which a display writer is to be moved.
French (Infographie)
extrémité [correct, feminine noun]; point de fin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point qui termine un segment et qui marque une limite dans un système graphique.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
punto final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En un dispositivo de visualización, son las coordenadas en la superficie de visualización a donde se mueve un escritor de visualización.