English (Citizenship and Immigration)
privileged communication [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
communication confidentielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
comunicación privilegiada [correct, feminine noun]