English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
put option [correct]; put feature [correct]; retraction feature [correct]; retraction privilege [correct]
CONT: The holder of a retractable preferred can create a maturity date for the preferred by exercising the retraction privilege and tendering the shares to the issuer for redemption.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
clause d'encaissement anticipé [correct, feminine noun]; option d'encaissement anticipé [correct, feminine noun]; droit d'encaissement par anticipation [correct, masculine noun]; privilège d'encaissement par anticipation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clause du contrat d'émission d'un instrument financier, le plus souvent une obligation, donnant au porteur le droit d'exiger de l'émetteur le remboursement avant l'échéance prévue.