English (Education Theory and Methods; Artificial Intelligence)
deductive method [correct]; deductive reasoning method [correct]
DEF: A method of reasoning by which concrete applications or consequences are deduced from general principles (premises).
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Intelligence artificielle)
méthode déductive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Méthode déductive. Raisonnement déductif, qui présente un caractère rigoureux et aboutit à une conclusion nécessaire.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Inteligencia artificial)
método deductivo [masculine noun]