English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Shipbuilding)
center of pressure [correct]; centre of pressure [correct]
DEF: The point in a body at which the resultant pressure acts when the body is immersed in a fluid.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Constructions navales)
centre de pression [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La résultante des pressions exercées par un liquide sur la paroi latérale du vase qui le contient est appliquée en un point qu’on nomme le centre de pression.