English (Body Movements (Sports); Skating)
centre of gravity [correct]; balancing point [correct]; center of pressure [correct]
CONT: ... the best glide is achieved when your body's centre of gravity is in line with the middle of your skate.
French (Mouvements du corps (Sports); Patinage)
centre de gravité [correct, masculine noun]; point pivot [correct, masculine noun]; centre de pression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours des exercices [...], il est important d'assurer que le «centre de gravité» passe par le milieu du pied longitudinalement.
Spanish (Movimientos del cuerpo (Deportes); Patinaje)
centro de gravedad [correct, masculine noun]