English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aircraft Airframe)
pressure centre [correct]; centre of pressure [correct, officially approved]; pressure center [correct]; center of pressure [correct]
DEF: The point at which the chord line of an airfoil section intersects the line of action of the combined or resultant aerodynamic forces on the airfoil, and about which the air pressures balance.
OBS: centre of pressure: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Cellule d'aéronefs)
centre de poussée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; centre de pression [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] point où s'exerce la portance sur l'intrados d'une surface portante [...]
OBS: centre de poussée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Célula de aeronaves)
centro de presión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; centro de presiones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] punto en el cual la cuerda del perfil intercepta la línea de acción de la resultante de las fuerzas aerodinámicas y alrededor del cual las presiones se equilibran.
OBS: centro de presión: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).