English (Photography)
telephotography; long-distance photography
CONT: Telephotography is close-up photography at a distance.
French (Photographie)
téléphotographie [feminine noun]
DEF: Photographie des objets éloignés, au moyen d'objectifs de grande distance focale ou de téléobjectifs.