English (Data Transmission)
picture transmission [correct]; phototelegraphy [correct]; picture telegraphy transmission [correct]; telephotography [correct]
French (Transmission de données)
phototélégraphie [correct, feminine noun]; téléphotographie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión de datos)
telefotografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmisión de fotografías por canales de comunicaciones, generalmente los provistos por compañias de servicio de comunicación.