English (Computer Memories)
cycle time [correct, standardized]; memory cycle [correct]; storage cycle; base cycle
DEF: The minimum time interval between the starts of successive read/write cycles of a storage device.
OBS: cycle time: term standardized by CSA International and ISO.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
temps de cycle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cycle mémoire [correct, masculine noun]; cycle de base [masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalle de temps minimal entre le début des cycles successifs de lecture-écriture d'une mémoire.
OBS: temps de cycle : terme normalisé par la CSA International et l'ISO.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
tiempo de ciclo [correct, masculine noun]; ciclo de memoria [correct, masculine noun]; ciclo de almacenamiento [correct, masculine noun]; ciclo de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalo entre el comienzo de accesos sucesivos a posiciones de memoria.
OBS: tiempo de ciclo: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.