English (Telecommunications)
voice-operated transmitter keyer [correct]; VOX [correct]; voice-operated relay
French (Télécommunications)
commutateur commandé par signaux vocaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
conmutación por la voz [correct, feminine noun]