English (Meteorology)
physics package
OBS: References: "Case Study: Important Snowstorm Without Coastal Reformation", G Pellerin, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 6; "Case Study: FM Temperature Forecast of December 21, 1983", R Jones, in the Monthly Review, V III, No 9; and Graphs - 1984 (CMC publication).
French (Météorologie)
paramètres physiques [masculine noun, plural]