English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
isoelectric point [correct]
DEF: A state of net electrical neutrality of a colloid with respect to its surrounding medium, or the state of equivalent charges of opposite signs on amphions (dipolar ions).
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
point isoélectrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État dans lequel un colloïde est exactement neutre électriquement par rapport au milieu environnant, ou encore état pour lequel des charges équivalentes, de signes contraires, se trouvent sur les amphions (ions dipolaires).
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
punto isoeléctrico [correct, masculine noun]