English (Analytical Chemistry)
isoelectric point [correct]
DEF: The pH value at which the net electric charge of an elementary entity is zero.
OBS: pI is a commonly used symbol for this kind-of-quantity. It should be replaced by pH(I) because it is a pH determined under that particular condition.
French (Chimie analytique)
point iso-électrique [correct, masculine noun]; point isoélectrique [masculine noun]
DEF: Point auquel une surface ne présente pas d'électroosmose ou auquel une particule ne donne pas lieu à l'électrophorèse.
Spanish (Química analítica)
punto isoeléctrico [masculine noun]