English (Skating)
crossover [correct]; crossover step [correct]; crossing-over step [correct]
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
pas croisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dans les virages.
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.