English (Dactyloscopy)
crossover [correct]; ridge crossing [correct]
OBS: The least common ridge characteristic.
French (Dactyloscopie)
division [correct, feminine noun]; croisement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Point caractéristique] le moins courant.